Lubbock, TX

Businesses For Sale in Lubbock, TX

Showing 19 results sorted by
listing-image
Lubbock, Texas - Award Winning Carpet Cleaning Franchise for Sale

Lubbock, TX

Priced to sell at $41,900. This is a rare opportunity to purchase this franchise that has great growth potential in Lubbock, Texas. Included in the purchase price is 4 days of training at our...

5

$41,900

$41,900

listing-image
Established Women's Clothing Boutique

Lubbock, TX

Hemline Lubbock has the feel of a boutique you wander into “just to browse” and end up finding something you didn’t know you needed. The shop is bright, stylish, and a little bit girly in the best...

3

$115,000

$115,000

listing-image
14 Year Established Massage Store

Lubbock, TX

Established 14-year massage business located in a high-traffic plaza in Lubbock, TX, offering excellent visibility and consistent customer flow. This well-positioned business benefits from prime...

6

$66,000

$66,000

listing-image
Turn Key Ice Cream Shop in the Heart of Lubbock

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Lubbock, TX

The Rolling Cones represents a rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, fully equipped ice cream shop located along the established 34th Street commercial corridor in Lubbock, Texas. The...

6

$650,000

$650,000

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

6 Fazoli’s Italian QSR/Fast Casual Franchise Business

Lubbock, TX

AUV $2,231,773 Weighted Adj EBITDA $1,734,087 Exceptional opportunity to acquire a top-performing franchisee in the Fazoli’s system. This group operates six (6) well-established locations, each...

$4,490,000

$4,490,000

EBITDA: $1,651,500

Semi-Absentee Regenerative Medical Clinics - 2 Locations

Lubbock, TX

Imagine stepping into a thriving healthcare opportunity that's already changing lives in Lubbock and Amarillo. You'll find yourself owning two established regenerative medical clinics that specialize...

$275,000

$275,000

Cash Flow: $140,000

Lubbock, TX - Edible Arrangements Franchise

Lubbock, TX

This is a rare opportunity to step into a fully operational, corporate-owned Edible store in Lubbock, TX. The location has brand awareness, repeat customers, and a proven system in place — making it...

2

$40,000

$40,000

Well-Recognized Electrical Repair Business For Sale

Lubbock, TX

For Sale - This well-established, well branded electrical installation and repair business shows no signs of slowing down. The sale price includes (2) service vans plus an extensive equipment package....

$215,000

$215,000

Cash Flow: $166,335

9 FedEx Ground Routes - Lubbock, TX - Seller & Vehicle Financing

Lubbock, TX

Asking Price: $400,000 in outright cash, plus $225,000 in estimated possible vehicle financing, plus $200,000 in seller financing (Total Purchase Price: $825,000). FedEx Ground Routes for Sale:...

$825,000

$825,000

Cash Flow: $264,526

Turnkey Commercial Cleaning — Strong Revenue, Repeat Clients, Scalable

Lubbock, TX

This is a great service business that's comparatively easy to run and grow. The business can be run as a side income or primary income depending on owner involvement....

$139,000

$139,000

EBITDA: $64,296

Inviting Home Assistance Services Business

Lubbock, TX

This home assistance services company opens the door to a thriving opportunity within the expanding home improvement and personal care arena. It supports a diverse client base with both medical and...

$211,700

$211,700

Cash Flow: $304,562

Well Known, Local Themed Ice Cream Shoppe

Lubbock, TX

Step back in time to the 1950s and discover a thriving ice cream parlor and soda fountain that has become a beloved community landmark. With its retro décor, jukebox, booths, and vintage charm, this...

$600,000

$600,000

Resilient Fabric Care & Water Damage Specialists with Proven Synergy

Lubbock, TX

This resilient fabric care and water damage specialists operation combines everyday upholstery and floor cleaning with professional mitigation services, serving homeowners and businesses with...

$554,000

$554,000

Cash Flow: $471,314

High Profit Margins - Specialty Cleaning & Detailing Company

Lubbock, TX

Sale price includes approximately $125,000 in equipment and inventory. The business has a stable base with a high percentage of repeat accounts. For sale this established cleaning and detailing...