Cleveland, OH

Businesses For Sale in Cleveland, OH

Showing 70 results sorted by
listing image
listing image
listing image
listing image
listing image
listing image
High Profit Window Cleaning Business in Cleveland!

Cleveland, OH

Great opportunity to be your own boss and own a high profit business franchise in the thriving home and commercial service industry and in an attractive market! Lead Generation... This business is the...

$65,000

EBITDA: $75,000

6

$65,000

EBITDA: $75,000

listing image
West 6th Entertainment District - Owner Financing Available!

Cleveland, OH

Proudly offered by Transworld Business Advisors of Cleveland-Metro / Akron / Canton, this beautiful Bar and Lounge with Entertainment plus an Outdoor Patio has produced steady and impressive growth...

$2,250,000

Cash Flow: $484,443

$2,250,000

Cash Flow: $484,443

Established and Profitable Learning Center

Cleveland, OH

Empire Business Advisors, a merger and acquisition firm, represents an Enrichment Learning Center. This enrichment learning center has operated under consistent ownership since opening in 2016. The...

$449,000

Cash Flow: $221,244

$449,000

Cash Flow: $221,244

Confidential Restaurant & Real Estate For Sale - Cleveland’s West Side

Cleveland, OH

Long-standing neighborhood restaurant for sale, including the profitable business and real estate. Features a full-service kitchen, liquor license, and strong brand recognition. Located in a...

$2,500,000

$2,500,000

Home Improvement Siding Business for Sale in Cleveland

Cleveland, OH

Take the opportunity to acquire a highly promising franchise territory in one of the fastest-growing home renovation markets. The business has been successfully operating since 2021 and continues to...

$125,000

Cash Flow: $222,000

4

$125,000

Cash Flow: $222,000

Premier Cleveland Gift & Apparel Store Near Future Browns Dome

Cleveland, OH

ESTABLISHED CLEVELAND APPAREL AND GIFT SHOP STORE This thriving Cleveland-themed apparel and gift shop represents an outstanding acquisition opportunity in Cleveland's popular Kamm's entertainment...

$210,000

9

$210,000

Turnkey Countertop Business | $475K | Showroom + Slab Inventory
Asset Sale

Cleveland, OH

Now listed at $475K — this full-service countertop fabrication business includes a remodeled showroom, trained crews, commercial pipeline, and all equipment needed to begin operations immediately....

$475,000

4

$475,000

Growing Sensory Pilates Studio with Custom Reformer Experience

Cleveland, OH

This growing and electrifying sensory Pilates studio delivers a 50 minute, low impact but high intensity workout that keeps clients' muscles under continuous tension using custom engineered reformers...

$750,000

$750,000

Cash Flow: $473,467

Profitable Industrial Painting & Coatings Business – Cleveland Market

Cleveland, OH

This long-standing industrial painting and coatings company offers a rare chance to acquire a durable, cash-flowing business positioned in the heart of Northeast Ohio’s manufacturing base. With over...

$595,000

$595,000

Cash Flow: $258,740

Specialized Decontamination Business with Strong Growth Potential

Cleveland, OH

This essential cleanup operation delivers biohazard removal, trauma site cleaning, and sanitation recovery with confidence, care, and real professionalism. With dependable systems and a compassionate...

$199,000

$199,000

Cash Flow: $227,914

High-Volume Property Services with Strong Demand

Cleveland, OH

This business is built around high-volume exterior cleaning work for both residential and commercial properties, with the ability to handle larger projects that many smaller operators cannot...

$340,000

$340,000

Cash Flow: $223,998

Bon Appetit Pastry Route, Cuyahoga County, OH

Cleveland, OH

Bon Appetit Pastry Route for sale in the Cuyahoga County, Ohio area for $135,000! Currently grossing an estimated 201,642 units per year and nets $62,341! Well established route with 34 accounts...

$135,000

$135,000

EBITDA: $62,341

Industrial Manufacturing and Distribution Company

Cleveland, OH

Empire Business Advisors, a merger and acquisition firm, represents an Industrial Manufacturingand Distribution Company. Founded in the 1940s, the company has grown from a small regional shop into one...

$475,000

$475,000

EBITDA: $378,264

Scalable Home-Based Elderly Companion and Personal Care Business

Cleveland, OH

This deeply respected non-medical home care business has been a trusted and beloved resource for families across its market for close to twenty years, building the kind of reputation that only comes...

$339,000

$339,000

Cash Flow: $400,230

Commercial Construction

Cleveland, OH

Commercial Construction Cleveland, OH Projects from $1M to $30M Asking Price: $9,500,000 USD Great opportunity to acquire a well-established business with an enviable reputation and a loyal customer...

$9,500,000

$9,500,000

Cash Flow: $2,000,000

Contact me
Turn-Key Brewing & Bar Business for Sale – Heart of the Flats

Cleveland, OH

Rare opportunity to acquire a well-established and fully operational brewing and bar business located in the heart of Cleveland’s Flats. This business has been successfully operating for over 10...

6

$250,000

$250,000

Exterior Cleaning & Property Maintenance

Cleveland, OH

Step into a service-driven opportunity within the exterior cleaning and property maintenance sector. This business supports residential and commercial customers with solutions designed to protect,...

$173,900

$173,900

Cash Flow: $157,948

Feel The Vibe in the Flats - Cleveland's Hottest Club!

Cleveland, OH

2025 Revenue Exceeding $1.1 Million!!! Are you looking for a lucrative investment opportunity in N.E. Ohio? Look no further than this Thriving, Vibrant, Busy and Fun Nightclub business that is now...

$595,000

$595,000

Cash Flow: $199,729

Essential Home Services – 5 Streams of Revenue

Cleveland, OH

Veteran Owned, Eco-Friendly, Insulation Company! Included with the business: All licensing, one fully wrapped and equipped truck, all safety and specialized equipment, and contracts with vendors....

$235,000

$235,000

EBITDA: $215,000

Home Base Vending Business

Cleveland, OH

Vending machine business focused on simplicity and stable returns. The machines are equipped with technology for remote inventory checks, contactless payments, and real-time cloud-based monitoring,...

$168,000

$168,000

Cash Flow: $142,000

Parma, OH Senior Home Care Agency - Only $21,000

Cleveland, OH

10,000 Seniors Turn 65 Daily! The U.S. Non-medical In-home care market is estimated to be in excess of 40 Billion dollars by the year 2026. This is your chance to join this booming industry in one of...

$21,000

$21,000

85% Margin | 10-SKU Digital IP | Skip 18mo R&D | Amazon + TikTok Ready
Asset Sale

Cleveland, OH

This IP asset is a key that unlocks a 7-figure annual profit engine with a de-risked rollout. $550k Instant Value for $400k: Capture $250k in immediate R&D/Engineering savings + $300k slated media...

2

$400,000

$400,000

Turn-Key Restaurant for Sale
Real Estate Only

Cleveland, OH

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a fully-equipped, turnkey restaurant ready for immediate operation. This spacious establishment features a large dining room perfect for accommodating...

6

$515,000

$515,000

Licensed Pet Care And Pet Maintenance Services - Cleveland

Cleveland, OH

The systems and technologies which operate our business are advanced and excellent. We have a call center that manages scheduling and apps to set appointments. We have recently expanded our lines of...

$120,000

$120,000

Cash Flow: $73,200

Independent distributor route premium bakery territory

Cleveland, OH

Profitable Pepperage Farms bakery route in Cleveland area. Established protected territory with consistent $7050 weekly sales servicing high-value major retail accounts turnkey owner operator one men...

$162,000

$162,000

Cash Flow: $79,000

Respected Auto Repair & Service Center

Cleveland, OH

Offered for sale, a well-established and respected auto repair and service center in the Cleveland, Ohio area. Located in a densely populated suburb on a high-traffic street, near highway interchange,...

$300,000

$300,000

Cash Flow: $125,000

Established and Profitable Concrete and Construction Business.

Cleveland, OH

Concrete and Construction Company BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Empire Business Advisors, a Northeast Ohio merger and acquisition firm, represents a Construction Company that is available for acquisition.The...

$2,058,900

$2,058,900

Cash Flow: $588,000

Highly profitable speciality grocery convenience store in North Royal

Cleveland, OH

Highly Profitable Specialty Grocery Convenience Store - Cleveland, OH This well-established convenience store, operating since 2019, presents an exceptional investment opportunity in Cleveland's...

$525,000

$525,000

Cash Flow: $275,000

Great established restaurant

Cleveland, OH

An incredible opportunity to acquire a thriving, well-established Mediterranean and Middle Eastern fast-casual restaurant in the heart of Fairview Park. Dolce Wraps has built a loyal, consistent...

$90,000

$90,000

Cash Flow: $52,000

Established Vending Location in Parma, OH.

Cleveland, OH

Established vending location for sale in Parma, Ohio. 2 Locations with a total of 7 machines. Current operator services 3 times a week for a total time commitment of 8 hours. Main location is open...

$170,000

$170,000

Cash Flow: $56,880

Senior Transition, Estate Sales And Sale Auctions Company

Cleveland, OH

For Sale is a multi-revenue senior transition, estate sales, and real estate support business. This well-established brand is part of the nation’s largest provider of senior relocation services and...

$400,000

$400,000

Cash Flow: $225,000

Thriving Power Washing Specialists with Professional Wash Method

Cleveland, OH

This thriving power washing specialists business cleans residential and commercial exteriors twice as fast with greater efficacy using the Professional Wash Method proprietary techniques, optimal...

$294,500

$294,500

Cash Flow: $311,800

5 Location, 9 Machine Vending Route For Sale

Cleveland, OH

5 Location, 9 Machine vending route for sale in Cleveland, Ohio. Owner services the machines 2 times a week for a total time commitments of 6 hours a week. Locations hours of access varies between...

$85,000

$85,000

Cash Flow: $39,139

Producer of Travel - Travel Agent

Cleveland, OH

Travel company that is built on a strong foundation of industry expertise, a passion for authentic travel, and a unique focus on culturally rich regions. Its personalized tour experiences, loyal...

$739,000

$739,000

Cash Flow: $206,320

Upscale Salon, Facial and Massage Spa

Cleveland, OH

BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Empire Business Advisors, a merger and acquisition firm, represents an Upscale Spa & Salon. Founded in 2006 and has been operating from its current location since 2009, the...

$175,000

$175,000

Cash Flow: $119,890

Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Services Top-Tier HVAC Company

Cleveland, OH

The asking price includes a truck, equipment assets and inventory for daily operations. This HVAC company services residential and commercial accounts. We service all brands of heating and air...

$329,890

$329,890

Cash Flow: $205,930

Property Maintenance Services with Repeat Customers

Cleveland, OH

Imagine running a thriving landscaping business that practically runs itself! This lawn care and landscaping company serves both residential and commercial clients, and you'll love how the recurring...

$160,000

$160,000

Cash Flow: $147,915

Established Bridesmaid Retailer with Healthy Client Pipeline

Cleveland, OH

Bella Bridesmaids Cleveland is your chance to own an established and successful franchise at a very reasonable entry price. Bella is the ultimate shopping experience for bridesmaids, offering one of...

$40,000

$40,000

Premier Luxury Wellness Studio-Hot Market

Cleveland, OH

Own a fully operational, technology-driven boutique wellness studio in one of the most desirable and high-income markets. This is a rare opportunity to acquire an established, branded recovery and...

$320,000

$320,000

Established Convenience Stores

Cleveland, OH

Turnkey convenience store located in the 44111 area of Cleveland, offering a great opportunity for an owner-operator. This established business benefits from steady neighborhood traffic and a loyal...

$350,000

$350,000

Jack Harris

Intercept Management

Serving Cuyahoga County, OH

Intercept Management - Business and Real Estate Broker

Contact Me >

Contact me
Established Restaurant Business For Sale

Cleveland, OH

Introducing a lucrative opportunity to own an established restaurant business in Cleveland, Ohio! This turnkey gem located at 12912 KINSMAN ROAD is nestled along the bustling Kinsman Road corridor,...

$109,999

$109,999

Established Commercial and Residential Service Franchise

Cleveland, OH

This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-established service franchise located in the Greater Cleveland Area. Founded in 2015, the business has built a strong reputation and a loyal customer...

$180,000

$180,000

Cash Flow: $57,000

12 FedEx Ground Routes - Cleveland, OH - Vehicle Financing

Cleveland, OH

The Asking Price for all routes, including 12 vehicles, is $875,000 in outright cash plus $425,000 in estimated possible vehicle financing (Total Purchase Price: $1,300,000). FedEx Ground Routes for...

$1,300,000

$1,300,000

Cash Flow: $361,797

Home Interior Improvement Services Business

Cleveland, OH

Imagine stepping into a thriving home improvement business that homeowners absolutely love because you're giving them beautiful transformations without the chaos of full renovations. Here's what makes...

$194,900

$194,900

Cash Flow: $189,546

Niche Distribution Company

Cleveland, OH

Empire Business Advisors, a merger and acquisition firm, represents a Niche Distribution Company. Founded almost 50 years ago, this Niche Distribution Company has grown into a trusted supplier of...

$4,150,000

$4,150,000

Cash Flow: $1,088,660

Upscale Women's Clothing Resale Store

Cleveland, OH

Well established store with great core team of employees. Profitable and well-run. Owner would like to retire....

Not Disclosed

Not Disclosed

EBITDA: $100,000

High-Demand Electrical Repair & Safety Business

Cleveland, OH

Enter the essential home services sector with a business focused on residential electrical repair, maintenance, and safety solutions. This opportunity serves a consistent, needs-based market where...

$318,900

$318,900

Cash Flow: $279,313

Incredible Turnkey Opportunity - Auto Repair with Real Estate

REAL ESTATE INCLUDED

Cleveland, OH

Incredible turnkey opportunity on high-traffic Brookpark Road! This fully operational automotive repair business is being sold with the property, licensing, inventory, parts, and all equipment...

$999,999